Please find class times and days on “Our Calendar”

“Ms. Christina’s Big Day”

Ages: 2-11yr | Duration: 1 Hour
Fee: $10 Drop in $40 month

  • Saturday: 11:00am – 12:00pm

A Dance Party that includes dancing , singing, tumbling and more! Ms. Christina will teach tea party etiquette and read a daily devotion. Parents and grandparents participate in our dance party fun!.

Prince & Princess Pre-school Tap, Ballet & Jazz Pop

Wednesday 5:30pm-6:30pm, ages 3 to 5
Thursday 3:30pm-4:30pm, ages 3 to 5

Ages: 3-5yr | Duration: 1 Hour
Fee: $60 month | $15 drop in fee

Dance, sing, love & learn. Learning the technique of dance at this age is crucial and we make sure to have fun along the way. We evaluate children at 2.5 years old for early admission.

Jazz Pop-Hip Hop

Tuesdays 6:30pm – 7:30pm
Ages: Teens and Adults | Duration: 1 Hour
Fee: $60 Month | $15 drop in fee

Clean style of upbeat and energetic Jazz choreography from the old school to the new school, oldies, classics, Christian contemporary and current top 40 hits! Stretching, technique and choreography.

“Free to be Me”

Friday 11:30am-12:00pm

Ages: 8 years and up | Duration: 30 Minutes
Fee: Class is free, donations are accepted

Expressive as well as structured dance choreography for special needs kids and adults.

Production Team

Thursdays 5:00pm-6:30pm
Ages: 12 and up | Duration: 1.5 hours
Fee: $60 per month | $15 drop -in fee

Serious talent learning performance choreography for all styles of Jazz, Character Jazz, Tap, Ballet & Contemporary.We honor musical theater students to share singing and acting skills to be incorporated in our production show, class format.

Couples Social Dance

Couples Social Dance Class – By Appointment Only

Ages: Open
Duration and price : As per your request
(30min = $50 |45min = $75 | 1 hour = $100) Group rates available

Request your style of couples dancing. We focus on the fun and free style of choreography while learning basic steps to dances like Shag, Swing, Cha-Cha-Cha, Tango, Foxtrot, Waltz, and more…

Ballet, Lyrical and Contemporary

Monday 4:00pm – 5:00pm Beginner Ballet (6-9yr)
Monday 5:00pm – 6:00pm Intermediate (10-18yr)
Monday 6:15pm – 6:45pm Pre-Pointe (11 and up)
Monday 6:45pm – 8:15pm (Adults)

Ages: 6-11yr | Duration: 1 Hour
Fee: $60 month | $15 drop-in fee

This time is divided with ballet warm-up, barre exercises and technique. Incorporating lyrical dance combinations with center floor choreography and improv. These dancers will enjoy branching out with their expressive dance.

Tap & Jazz

Tuesday  4:30pm – 5:30pm Beginner (6-9yr)
Thursday 6:30pm-7:30pm Intermediate/ Advance (10-18yr)

Jazz

Tuesday 5:30pm – 6:30pm (Teens and Adults)
Wednesday 4:30pm – 5:30pm Intermediate (10-18yr)
Thursday 5:30pm-6:30pm Production Team (Acting and Signing as well)
Fee: $60 month | $15 drop-in fee

Tap and Jazz combination class. Includes technique, across the floor exercises and center floor choreography.